Skip to content

Pricingvs Final Round AI

ZoomGuru or Final Round AI.

Both put an answer on your screen while the other person is still asking. Where they part company is how much you have to commit before you find out whether it suits you.

Final Round AI prices read from their own pricing page · 9 September 2026

Side by side

ZoomGuru compared with Final Round AI
WhatZoomGuruFinal Round AI
Billed monthly$29 (₦45,000)$150.00
Cheapest per month$29 (₦45,000), no commitment$25.00, billed annually
Smallest purchase$10 (₦15,000) for one week$150 for one month
Free plan30 minutes of the real thing, no cardFree forever, no live copilot
RefundsFull refund inside 7 days if it fails72 hours, quarterly and yearly only
Live copilot sessionsUnlimitedUnlimited on any paid plan
Works from your own documentsDecks, briefs, notes, CVRésumé and job description
Beyond interviewsPresentations, board Q&A, client callsInterview preparation
Charged inNaira, via PaystackDollars

Final Round AI prices read from their own pricing page on 9 September 2026. They localise by country and run promotions, so check theirs before relying on the gap. Our dollar figures are converted from naira — the bracketed amount is what Paystack charges.

The advertised price and the payable price are different numbers

Final Round AI leads with $25 a month, and it is a real price — but it is the yearly plan, which is $300 handed over on day one. Billed month to month the same product is $150. Quarterly sits between them at $83.33 a month, and Premium MAX is $41.67 a month billed annually. If you are three weeks from a decision, the number that applies to you is $150, not $25.

ZoomGuru sells a week, because that is usually the shape of it

A week is $10 (₦15,000). Most people need this for a specific fortnight — a funding round, a client pitch, a run of final-stage interviews — and they know it, so the smallest thing you can buy here is the week you actually need. The monthly plan is $29 (₦45,000), and it is not an annual commitment wearing a monthly label.

One tool that is not only about interviews

Final Round AI is built end to end around interview preparation. ZoomGuru is built around the moment you have to speak to your own material, whoever is across the table: the board asking about slide 14, a client asking what the number in row 12 is, an interviewer asking about a project on your CV. Load the document, and the same product covers all three.

Only one free plan lets you try the actual product

Final Round AI’s free plan does not include the live copilot, which is the thing you are actually shopping for. ZoomGuru gives every new account 30 minutes of the real product with no card, and the clock starts the first time you use it rather than when you sign up.

Read the refund terms before the monthly plan

Final Round AI offers a 72-hour money-back guarantee on first-time quarterly and yearly purchases. Their monthly plan is non-refundable, as are renewals and upgrades. ZoomGuru refunds in full inside the first 7 days if the product does not work as described and we cannot fix it within 48 hours of you reporting it. Theirs is a cooling-off window on the bigger plans. Ours is a guarantee that it works.

Your material is not in the screen share

The ZoomGuru overlay is marked as protected content at the operating-system level, so capture software skips the window. Zoom, Meet, Teams and screen recorders show whatever is behind it. That is a property of how the window is created, not a trick played on any one meeting app.

What ZoomGuru is built for

Every hour of ZoomGuru goes into the part that decides the outcome: the live call. Your own documents on your screen the second you are asked, hidden from the share, unmetered, for as long as the call runs. You pay for the moment that counts, not for a study course you finish the week before.

Questions

Asked before switching.

How much does Final Round AI cost?
Their monthly plan is $150.00 a month. The quarterly plan works out at $83.33 a month billed quarterly, the yearly plan at $25.00 a month billed annually, and Premium MAX at $41.67 a month billed annually. There is also a free plan at $0. Those were the list prices on their own pricing page on 9 September 2026.
Does Final Round AI have a free plan?
Yes, a free-forever plan with unlimited mock interviews, a basic AI interview report and limited question bank access. It does not include the live copilot or Stealth mode — those start on the paid plans. ZoomGuru puts 30 minutes of the live product in the free trial instead, because that is the part you need to judge.
Can I get a refund from Final Round AI?
On first-time quarterly and yearly purchases there is a 72-hour money-back guarantee, requested by email within 3 days. Monthly plans are non-refundable, and so are renewals and plan upgrades. ZoomGuru refunds in full inside 7 days if the product does not work as described.
What is the cheapest Final Round AI alternative?
ZoomGuru at $10 (₦15,000) for a week. There is no annual commitment, no session cap and no per-interview time limit on any plan, and the same subscription covers presentations and client meetings rather than interviews alone.
Can other people see ZoomGuru during a screen share?
No. The overlay is excluded from screen capture at the operating-system level, so it does not appear in a Zoom, Meet or Teams share, and it does not appear in a recording. Everyone else sees whatever is behind it.
Which one is better when the question is on the screen rather than spoken?
ZoomGuru. Ctrl+Shift+S answers from a screenshot, which is what you want when the question is a slide someone else is presenting, a spreadsheet, a diagram or a block of code. It reads that against your own documents, so the answer cites your material rather than explaining the concept in general.